Native Youth Movement: Send the Olympic Torch Back to Europe!

Natives Say No To 2010 OlympicsInternational Native Youth Movement (NYM) Statement: A call to Indigenous People and Supporters, “Send Olympic Torch back to Europe!”

Confront Invasion: Protest 2010 Olympic Torch Relay

106 Days of Action!

“We have this in common. We have a common oppressor, a common exploiter and a common discriminator. But once we realize that we have a common enemy, then we can unite–on the basis of what we have in common… “- Malcolm X, 1954

Indigenous Sisters band Brothers of the North, what the invaders call KKKanada, for the next 106 days the Olympic Torch will run our Great Lands. The Olympic torch, a flamed staff that represents white supremacy, is running through Indigenous Nations and Territories, symbolizing their theft and dominance of our Lands and Ways. For 106 days every Indigenous Nation in these Lands has the opportunity to talk to the world about your issues and show Unity between all Nations here who have a common oppressor, and common Invader, KKKlanada (“Canada”). Let us Unite voices and show the World we are a Proud and Independent People who will never Surrender our Lands.

Not only is the Torch running our Lands, they are also going to get Native people to participate in their evil ceremonies, KKKanada wants the world to think Native people are compliant and even eager to be assimilated into the white way of life.

We call on all Native Nations of the North to show the World we are Strong and Dignified People, the Survivors of a 500-year old Holocaust that has taken 250 million Indigenous lives, whose Lands are illegally occupied and
destroyed, who are a People who will never accept defeat.

Ever since their Invasion we have resisted, as this is written Indigenous People are Blockading roads to prevent destruction, Original People are still living on the Land not dependent on the Invading governments for survival, only needing clean Land, Air and Water for Sustenance. The goal of the Invaders is to make us fully dependent on them to survive, giving us no choice but to live white, when we refuse we are arrested or murdered.

This is a unification call to the Proud and Strong Nations of the North, the Songhees, Kwakwaka’wakw, Nuu-chah-nulth, Halkomelem, Cowichen, Tuchone Tlinget, Inuit, Innu, Mohawk, Six Nation Conferderacy, Annishinabe, Cree, Algonquin, MikM’aq, Maliseet, Wabanaki, Siskita, Dakota, Nakota, Stoney, Dene, Gwich’in, Tahltan, Gitsan, Wetsuitan, Haisla, Nisga, Sekani, Dakelh, Tsimshian, Nuxalk, Heiltsuk,Tsilcotin, Secwepemc, Nlaka’pamux, Okanagan, Ktnuxa, St’at’imc, Stolo and all unmentioned Nations .

When the Torch passes through your Lands and communities, this is your opportunity to let the world know what is happening in your Land, tell them the true story and the real relationship between the Invaders known as KKKanada and your Indigenous Nation. Let the world know the Land and Water can never be sold, Natural Law is more powerful than man-made law, they fear our Unity. Plan some form of action when the torch passes your area, stop it or chase them to the edge of your Lands and let the next Nation pick up where you left off. No evil Invader Torch on Native Land!

Native Youth Movement Warrior Society

NO OLYMPIC ON NATIVE LAND
SEE YOU IN 2010
NOS VEMOS EN 2010
RIOT 2010

LOOK BELOW FOR THE TORCH SCHEDULE AND ROUTE

DAY 1 30/10/2009
Arrival Ceremony in Victoria, BC – Victoria, BC
Esquimalt, BC
CFB/BFC Esquimalt, BC
Songhees, BC
Esquimalt (FN/PN), BC
View Royal, BC
Sidney, BC
North Saanich, BC
Central Saanich, BC
Saanich, BC
Oak Bay, BC
Victoria, BC
DAY 2 31/10/2009
Victoria, BC – Nanaimo, BC
Sooke, BC
T’Sou-ke, BC
Metchosin, BC
Colwood, BC
Fort Rodd Hill & Fisgard Lighthouse NHSC/LHNC, BC
Langford, BC
Mill Bay, BC
Cowichan Bay, BC
Kw’amutsun, BC
Duncan, BC
North Cowichan, BC
Lake Cowichan, BC
Ganges, BC
Crofton, BC
Chemainus, BC
Ladysmith, BC
Cedar, BC
Snuneymuxw , BC
Nanaimo, BC
DAY 3 01/11/2009
Nanaimo, BC – Tofino, BC
Nanaimo, BC
Lantzville, BC
Nanoose Bay, BC
Parksville, BC
Coombs, BC
Hilliers, BC
Port Alberni, BC
Hupacasath, BC
Tseshaht, BC
Ucluelet, BC
Pacific Rim National Park (Long Beach), BC
Tla-o-qui-aht, BC
Tofino, BC
DAY 4 02/11/2009
Tofino, BC – Campbell River, BC
Qualicum Beach, BC
Bowser, BC
Fanny Bay, BC
Union Bay, BC
Royston, BC
Cumberland, BC
Courtenay, BC
K’ómoks, BC
Comox, BC
CFB/BFC Comox, BC
Black Creek, BC
We Wai Kum, BC
Campbell River, BC
DAY 5 03/11/2009
Campbell River, BC – Whitehorse, YT
Sandspit, BC
Skidegate, BC
Queen Charlotte, BC
Whitehorse, YT
Kwanlin Dun, YT
Taku River Tlingit, BC
Atlin, BC
DAY 6 04/11/2009
Whitehorse, YT – Inuvik, NT
Dawson City, YT
Old Crow, YT
Inuvik, NT
DAY 7 05/11/2009
Inuvik, NT – Yellowknife, NT
Kugluktuk, NU
Dettah, NT
N’dilo, NT
Yellowknife, NT
DAY 8 06/11/2009
Yellowknife, NT – Cold Lake, AB
Grande Prairie, AB
Fort McMurray, AB
CFB/BFC Cold Lake, AB
Cold Lake, AB
DAY 9 07/11/2009
Cold Lake, AB – Thompson, MB
La Ronge, SK
Lac La Ronge, SK
Thompson, MB
DAY 10 08/11/2009
Thompson, MB – Alert, NU
Churchill, MB
CFS/SFC Alert, NU
DAY 11 09/11/2009
Alert, NU – Iqaluit, NU
Resolute, NU
Iqaluit, NU
DAY 12 10/11/2009
Iqaluit, NU – Sept-Îles, QC
Kuujjuaq, QC
Uashat Mak Mani-Utenam, QC
Sept-Îles, QC
Gaspé, QC
DAY 13 11/11/2009
Sept-Îles, QC – Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL
Wabush/Labrador City, NL
CFB/BFC Goose Bay, NL
North West River, NL
Sheshatshiu, NL
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL
DAY 14 12/11/2009
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL – St. John’s, NL
L’Anse aux Meadows NHSC/LHNC, NL
St. Anthony, NL
DAY 15 13/11/2009
St. John’s, NL – St. John’s, NL
Cape Spear NHSC/LHNC, NL
Petty Harbour, NL
Goulds, NL
Conception Bay South, NL
Manuels, NL
Chamberlains, NL
Topsail, NL
Paradise, NL
Mount Pearl, NL
St. John’s, NL
DAY 16 14/11/2009
St. John’s, NL – Grand Falls-Windsor, NL
Carbonear, NL
Harbour Grace, NL
Spaniard’s Bay, NL
Bay Roberts, NL
Clarke’s Beach, NL
Cupids, NL
Brigus, NL
Clarenville, NL
Glovertown, NL
Gambo, NL
Gander, NL
Lewisporte, NL
Bishop’s Falls, NL
Grand Falls-Windsor, NL
DAY 17 15/11/2009
Grand Falls-Windsor, NL – Channel-Port aux Basques, NL
Grand Falls-Windsor, NL
Badger, NL
Springdale, NL
Deer Lake, NL
Pasadena, NL
Corner Brook, NL
Port au Port, NL
Kippens, NL
Stephenville, NL
Channel-Port aux Basques, NL
DAY 18 16/11/2009
Channel-Port aux Basques, NL – Port Hawkesbury, NS
North Sydney, NS
Sydney Mines, NS
Membertou, NS
Glace Bay, NS
Dominion, NS
Scotchtown, NS
New Waterford, NS
Sydney, NS
Baddeck, NS
Wagmatcook, NS
Whycocomagh, NS
Waycobah, NS
Mabou, NS
Port Hood, NS
Judique, NS
Port Hawkesbury, NS
DAY 19 17/11/2009
Port Hawkesbury, NS – Truro, NS
Port Hawkesbury, NS
Port Hastings, NS
Tracadie, NS
Paq’tnkek, NS
Antigonish, NS
New Glasgow, NS
Trenton, NS
Stellarton, NS
Bible Hill, NS
Truro, NS
DAY 20 18/11/2009
Truro, NS – Halifax, NS
Truro, NS
Millbrook, NS
Stewiacke, NS
Shubenacadie, NS
Elmsdale, NS
Enfield, NS
Waverley, NS
North Preston, NS
Cherry Brook, NS
Cole Harbour, NS
Dartmouth, NS
Beechville, NS
Halifax, NS
DAY 21 19/11/2009
Halifax, NS – Halifax, NS
Annapolis Royal, NS
Bear River (FN/PN), NS
Yarmouth, NS
DAY 22 20/11/2009
Halifax, NS – Lunenburg, NS
Halifax, NS
Sackville, NS
Windsor, NS
Falmouth, NS
Grand Pré, NS
Wolfville, NS
New Minas, NS
Kentville, NS
Kingston, NS
CFB/BFC Greenwood, NS
Middleton, NS
New Germany, NS
Bridgewater, NS
Lunenburg, NS
DAY 23 21/11/2009
Lunenburg, NS – Charlottetown, PE
Amherst, NS
Wood Islands, PE
Belfast, PE
Vernon Bridge, PE
Cherry Valley, PE
Pownal, PE
Stratford, PE
Charlottetown, PE
DAY 24 22/11/2009
Charlottetown, PE – Summerside, PE
Charlottetown, PE
Cornwall, PE
Winsloe, PE
Hunter River, PE
New Glasgow, PE
Rusticoville, PE
North Rustico, PE
Cavendish, PE
Stanley Bridge, PE
New London, PE
Clinton, PE
Margate, PE
Kensington, PE
Lennox Island, PE
Abram-Village, PE
Wellington, PE
Summerside, PE
DAY 25 23/11/2009
Summerside, PE – Moncton, NB
Summerside, PE
Bedeque, PE
Kinkora, PE
Borden-Carleton, PE
Port Elgin, NB
Cap-Pelé, NB
Shediac, NB
Memramcook, NB
Sackville, NB
Dieppe, NB
Moncton, NB
DAY 26 24/11/2009
Moncton, NB – Saint John, NB
Moncton, NB
Riverview, NB
Lower Coverdale, NB
Hillsborough, NB
Hopewell Cape, NB
Hopewell Rocks, NB
Riverside-Albert, NB
Alma, NB
Fundy National Park, NB
Sussex Corner, NB
Sussex, NB
Hampton, NB
Quispamsis, NB
Rothesay, NB
Renforth, NB
Saint John, NB
DAY 27 25/11/2009
Saint John, NB – Fredericton, NB
Saint John, NB
Grand Bay-Westfield, NB
Welsford, NB
Oromocto (FN/PN), NB
Oromocto, NB
CFB/BFC Gagetown, NB
Lincoln, NB
St. Mary’s, NB
Fredericton, NB
DAY 28 26/11/2009
The Olympic Flame will not be travelling on this day
DAY 29 27/11/2009
Fredericton, NB – Bathurst, NB
Fredericton, NB
Taymouth, NB
Boiestown, NB
Doaktown, NB
Blackville, NB
Newcastle, NB
Douglasfield, NB
Miramichi, NB
Eskinuopitijk, NB
Neguac, NB
Tracadie-Sheila, NB
Shippagan, NB
Caraquet, NB
Grande-Anse, NB
Bathurst, NB
DAY 30 28/11/2009
Bathurst, NB – Edmundston, NB
Bathurst, NB
Beresford, NB
Oqpi’kanjik, NB
Dalhousie, NB
Campbellton, NB
Atholville, NB
Kedgwick, NB
Saint-Quentin, NB
Grand-Sault/Grand Falls, NB
St. Leonard, NB
Sainte-Anne-de-Madawaska, NB
Rivière Verte, NB
Madawaska, NB
Edmundston, NB
DAY 31 29/11/2009
Edmundston, NB – Rimouski, QC
Edmundston, NB
Saint-Jacques, NB
Dégelis, QC
Notre-Dame-du-Lac, QC
Cabano, QC
Saint-Louis-du-Ha! Ha!, QC
Rivière-du-Loup, QC
Cacouna, QC
L’Isle-Verte, QC
Trois-Pistoles, QC
Saint-Simon, QC
Saint-Fabien, QC
Le Bic, QC
Rimouski, QC
DAY 32 30/11/2009
Rimouski, QC – Baie-Comeau, QC
Rimouski, QC
Pointe-au-Père, QC
Sainte-Luce, QC
Sainte-Flavie, QC
Mont-Joli, QC
Price, QC
Métis-sur-Mer, QC
Baie-des-Sables, QC
Saint-Ulric, QC
Matane, QC
Baie-Comeau, QC
DAY 33 01/12/2009
Baie-Comeau, QC – Saguenay, QC
Baie-Comeau, QC
Chute-aux-Outardes, QC
Ragueneau, QC
Pessamit, QC
Forestville, QC
Portneuf-sur-Mer, QC
Longue-Rive, QC
Les Escoumins, QC
Essipit, QC
Sacré-Coeur, QC
Saint-Fulgence, QC
Chicoutimi, QC
Saguenay (Jonquière), QC
DAY 34 02/12/2009
Saguenay, QC – Ville de Québec, QC
Alma, QC
Saint-Coeur-de-Marie, QC
Sainte-Monique-de-Honfleur, QC
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QC
Saint-Félicien, QC
Saint-Prime, QC
Mashteuiatsh, QC
Roberval, QC
Chambord, QC
Desbiens, QC
Métabetchouan-Lac-à-la-Croix, QC
Hébertville, QC
Ville de Québec, QC
DAY 35 03/12/2009
Ville de Québec, QC – Lévis, QC
BFC/CFB Valcartier, QC
Charlesbourg, QC
Les Rivières, QC
Limoilou, QC
Beauport, QC
Lac-Beauport, QC
La Haute-Saint-Charles, QC
Wendake, QC
L’Ancienne-Lorette, QC
Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures, QC
Laurentien, QC
Sainte-Foy—Sillery, QC
La Cité, QC
Lévis, QC
DAY 36 04/12/2009
Lévis, QC – Saint-Georges, QC
Montmagny, QC
Lévis, QC
Saint-Romuald, QC
Saint-Jean-Chrysostome, QC
Charny, QC
Saint-Lambert-de-Lauzon, QC
Scott, QC
Sainte-Marie, QC
Vallée-Jonction, QC
Saint-Joseph-de-Beauce, QC
Beauceville, QC
Notre-Dame-des-Pins, QC
Saint-Georges, QC
DAY 37 05/12/2009
Saint-Georges, QC – Sherbrooke, QC
Saint-Georges, QC
Saint-Benoît-Labre, QC
Saint-Éphrem-de-Beauce, QC
Sainte-Clotilde-de-Beauce, QC
Robertsonville, QC
Thetford Mines, QC
Black Lake, QC
Saint-Ferdinand, QC
Plessisville, QC
Princeville, QC
Victoriaville, QC
Warwick, QC
Danville, QC
Asbestos, QC
Saint-Georges-de-Windsor, QC
Windsor, QC
Lennoxville, QC
Sherbrooke, QC
DAY 38 06/12/2009
Sherbrooke, QC – Trois-Rivières, QC
Sherbrooke, QC
Magog, QC
Bromont, QC
Cowansville, QC
Granby, QC
Saint-Dominique, QC
Saint-Hyacinthe, QC
Drummondville, QC
Saint-Léonard-d’Aston, QC
Wôlinak, QC
Bécancour, QC
Trois-Rivières, QC
DAY 39 07/12/2009
Trois-Rivières, QC – Longueuil, QC
Shawinigan, QC
Nicolet, QC
Odanak, QC
Pierreville, QC
Yamaska, QC
Sorel-Tracy, QC
Varennes, QC
Sainte-Julie, QC
Mont-Saint-Hilaire, QC
Beloeil, QC
McMasterville, QC
Saint-Basile-le-Grand, QC
Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville, QC
Boucherville, QC
Longueuil, QC
DAY 40 08/12/2009
Longueuil, QC – Beaconsfield, QC
Saint-Lambert, QC
Greenfield Park, QC
Brossard, QC
Chambly, QC
Iberville, QC
Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC
La Prairie, QC
Candiac, QC
Saint-Constant, QC
Kahnawá:ke, QC
Châteauguay, QC
Mercier, QC
Beauharnois, QC
Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, QC
Saint-Lazare, QC
Hudson, QC
Vaudreuil-Dorion, QC
Pincourt, QC
Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, QC
Baie-d’Urfé, QC
Beaconsfield, QC
DAY 41 09/12/2009
Beaconsfield, QC – Mont-Tremblant, QC
Mont-Tremblant, QC
DAY 42 10/12/2009
Mont-Tremblant, QC – Montréal, QC
Montréal-Est, QC
Mascouche, QC
Terrebonne, QC
Bois-des-Filion, QC
Lorraine, QC
Rosemère, QC
Sainte-Thérèse, QC
Boisbriand, QC
Sainte-Marthe-sur-le-Lac, QC
Deux-Montagnes, QC
Saint-Eustache, QC
Laval, QC
Dollard-des-Ormeaux, QC
Kirkland, QC
Pointe-Claire, QC
Dorval, QC
Montréal-Ouest, QC
Côte-Saint-Luc, QC
Hampstead, QC
Westmount, QC
Mont-Royal, QC
Montréal, QC
DAY 43 11/12/2009
Montréal, QC – Gatineau, QC
Repentigny, QC
L’Assomption, QC
Joliette, QC
Crabtree, QC
Saint-Jacques, QC
Saint-Lin-Laurentides, QC
Sainte-Anne-des-Plaines, QC
Mirabel, QC
Saint-Jérôme, QC
Lachute, QC
Grenville, QC
Hawkesbury, ON
Montebello, QC
Papineauville, QC
Plaisance, QC
Thurso, QC
Buckingham, QC
Gatineau, QC
DAY 44 12/12/2009
Gatineau, QC – Ottawa, ON
Aylmer, QC
Hull, QC
Gatineau, QC
Ottawa, ON
DAY 45 13/12/2009
Ottawa, ON – Ottawa, ON
CFB/BFC Petawawa, ON
Petawawa, ON
Pembroke, ON
Golden Lake, ON
Pikwàkanagàn, ON
Eganville, ON
Douglas, ON
Renfrew, ON
Arnprior, ON
Almonte, ON
Carleton Place, ON
Kanata, ON
Ottawa, ON
DAY 46 14/12/2009
Ottawa, ON – Kingston, ON
Ottawa, ON
Orleans, ON
Rockland, ON
Hammond, ON
Limoges, ON
Casselman, ON
Cornwall, ON
Akwesasne, ON
Morrisburg, ON
Prescott, ON
Brockville, ON
Gananoque, ON
Kingston, ON
DAY 47 15/12/2009
Kingston, ON – Peterborough, ON
Kingston, ON
Odessa, ON
Napanee, ON
Tyendinaga, ON
Desoronto, ON
Picton, ON
Belleville, ON
CFB/BFC Trenton, ON
Trenton, ON
Brighton, ON
Colborne, ON
Cobourg, ON
Port Hope, ON
Bailieboro, ON
Peterborough, ON
DAY 48 16/12/2009
Peterborough, ON – Oshawa, ON
Peterborough, ON
Lakefield, ON
Curve Lake, ON
Bridgenorth, ON
Omemee, ON
Lindsay, ON
Orono, ON
Newcastle, ON
Bowmanville, ON
Courtice, ON
Oshawa, ON
DAY 49 17/12/2009
Oshawa, ON – Toronto, ON
Oshawa, ON
Whitby, ON
Ajax, ON
Pickering, ON
Whitchurch-Stouffville, ON
Markham, ON
Richmond Hill, ON
Thornhill, ON
Toronto, ON
DAY 50 18/12/2009
Toronto, ON – Brampton, ON
Toronto, ON
Aurora, ON
Newmarket, ON
Sharon, ON
Keswick, ON
Bradford, ON
Nobleton, ON
Bolton, ON
Nashville, ON
Kleinburg, ON
Vaughan, ON
Brampton, ON
DAY 51 19/12/2009
Brampton, ON – Hamilton, ON
Brampton, ON
Norval, ON
Georgetown, ON
Acton, ON
Milton, ON
Mississauga, ON
Port Credit, ON
Clarkson, ON
Oakville, ON
Burlington, ON
Hamilton, ON
DAY 52 20/12/2009
Hamilton, ON – Niagara Falls, ON
Hamilton, ON
Stoney Creek, ON
Fruitland, ON
Winona, ON
Grimsby, ON
Beamsville, ON
Vineland, ON
Jordan, ON
St. Catharines, ON
Thorold, ON
Virgil, ON
Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON
Queenston, ON
Niagara Falls, ON
DAY 53 21/12/2009
Niagara Falls, ON – Brantford, ON
Niagara Falls, ON
Chippawa, ON
Fort Erie, ON
Port Colborne, ON
Welland, ON
Fonthill, ON
Dunnville, ON
Cayuga, ON
Caledonia, ON
Six Nations, ON
Brantford, ON
DAY 54 22/12/2009
Brantford, ON – Chatham, ON
Brantford, ON
Paris, ON
Scotland, ON
Simcoe, ON
Delhi, ON
Courtland, ON
Tillsonburg, ON
Aylmer, ON
St. Thomas, ON
Oneida of the Thames, ON
Chippewas of the Thames, ON
Munsee-Delaware, ON
Rodney, ON
Ridgetown, ON
Blenheim, ON
Chatham, ON
DAY 55 23/12/2009
Chatham, ON – Windsor, ON
Chatham, ON
North Buxton, ON
Tilbury, ON
Comber, ON
Leamington, ON
Point Pelee National Park, ON
Kingsville, ON
Essex, ON
McGregor, ON
Amherstburg, ON
LaSalle, ON
Windsor, ON
DAY 56 24/12/2009
Windsor, ON – London, ON
Windsor, ON
Tecumseh, ON
Bkejwanong, ON
Wallaceburg, ON
Corunna, ON
Aamjiwnaang, ON
Sarnia, ON
Forest, ON
Strathroy, ON
London, ON
DAY 57 25/12/2009
The Olympic Flame will not be travelling on this day
DAY 58 26/12/2009
The Olympic Flame will not be travelling on this day
DAY 59 27/12/2009
London, ON – Kitchener, ON
London, ON
Thamesford, ON
Ingersoll, ON
Woodstock, ON
Tavistock, ON
Stratford, ON
Shakespeare, ON
New Hamburg, ON
New Dundee, ON
Cambridge, ON
Waterloo, ON
Kitchener, ON
DAY 60 28/12/2009
Kitchener, ON – Owen Sound, ON
Kitchener, ON
Guelph, ON
Erin, ON
Alton, ON
Orangeville, ON
Shelburne, ON
Mount Forest, ON
Durham, ON
Hanover, ON
Walkerton, ON
Kincardine, ON
Tiverton, ON
Port Elgin, ON
Southampton, ON
Saugeen, ON
Owen Sound, ON
DAY 61 29/12/2009
Owen Sound, ON – Barrie, ON
Owen Sound, ON
Meaford, ON
Thornbury, ON
Blue Mountain, ON
Collingwood, ON
Wasaga Beach, ON
Elmvale, ON
Penetanguishene, ON
Midland, ON
Wyebridge, ON
Angus, ON
CFB/BFC Borden, ON
Alliston, ON
Cookstown, ON
Barrie, ON
DAY 62 30/12/2009
Barrie, ON – North Bay, ON
Barrie, ON
Orillia, ON
Rama, ON
Gravenhurst, ON
Bracebridge, ON
Huntsville, ON
Wasauksing, ON
Parry Sound, ON
Sundridge, ON
South River, ON
Powassan, ON
North Bay, ON
DAY 63 31/12/2009
North Bay, ON – Val-d’Or, QC
Nipissing, ON
Temagami, ON
Latchford, ON
Cobalt, ON
Haileybury, ON
Temiskaming Shores (New Liskeard), ON
Notre-Dame-du-Nord, QC
Timiskaming, QC
Évain, QC
Rouyn-Noranda, QC
Cadillac, QC
Malartic, QC
Val-d’Or, QC
DAY 64 01/01/2010
Val-d’Or, QC – Timmins, ON
Val-d’Or, QC
Pikogan, QC
Amos, QC
Virginiatown, ON
Larder Lake, ON
Kirkland Lake, ON
Matheson, ON
Iroquois Falls, ON
South Porcupine, ON
Timmins, ON
DAY 65 02/01/2010
Timmins, ON – Sault Ste. Marie, ON
Onaping, ON
Dowling, ON
Chelmsford, ON
Sudbury, ON
Espanola, ON
Massey, ON
Elliot Lake, ON
Blind River, ON
Mississauga (FN/PN), ON
Thessalon, ON
Ketegaunseebee, ON
Sault Ste. Marie, ON
DAY 66 03/01/2010
Sault Ste. Marie, ON – Thunder Bay, ON
Sault Ste. Marie, ON
Wawa, ON
Marathon, ON
Terrace Bay, ON
Schreiber, ON
Red Rock (FN/PN), ON
Nipigon, ON
Thunder Bay, ON
DAY 67 04/01/2010
Thunder Bay, ON – Kenora, ON
Fort William, ON
Thunder Bay, ON
Ignace, ON
Dryden, ON
Wauzhushk Onigum, ON
Kenora, ON
DAY 68 05/01/2010
Kenora, ON – Winnipeg, MB
Kenora, ON
Keewatin, ON
Falcon Lake, MB
Richer, MB
Ste. Anne, MB
Steinbach, MB
Dugald, MB
Oakbank, MB
Selkirk, MB
Winnipeg, MB
DAY 69 06/01/2010
Winnipeg, MB – Winnipeg, MB
Peguis, MB
Gimli, MB
St. Laurent, MB
DAY 70 07/01/2010
Winnipeg, MB – Portage la Prairie, MB
Winnipeg, MB
Oak Bluff, MB
Sanford, MB
Brunkild, MB
Carman, MB
Roland, MB
Winkler, MB
Morden, MB
Elm Creek, MB
Oakville, MB
Portage la Prairie, MB
DAY 71 08/01/2010
Portage la Prairie, MB – Brandon, MB
Dakota Tipi, MB
Portage la Prairie, MB
Long Plain, MB
Gladstone, MB
Neepawa, MB
Minnedosa, MB
Forrest Station, MB
CFB/BFC Shilo, MB
Brandon, MB
DAY 72 09/01/2010
Brandon, MB – Regina, SK
Brandon, MB
Sioux Valley Dakota, MB
Virden, MB
Moosomin, SK
Yorkton, SK
Melville, SK
Fort Qu’Appelle, SK
Regina, SK
DAY 73 10/01/2010
Regina, SK – Swift Current, SK
Regina, SK
CFB/BFC Moose Jaw, SK
Moose Jaw, SK
Caronport, SK
Mortlach, SK
Morse, SK
Herbert, SK
Swift Current, SK
DAY 74 11/01/2010
Swift Current, SK – Prince Albert, SK
Swift Current, SK
Kyle, SK
Elrose, SK
Rosetown, SK
Delisle, SK
Vanscoy, SK
Saskatoon, SK
Wanuskewin Heritage Park, SK
Warman, SK
Osler, SK
Hague, SK
Rosthern, SK
Duck Lake, SK
Prince Albert, SK
DAY 75 12/01/2010
Prince Albert, SK – Lloydminster, AB/SK
Prince Albert, SK
Shellbrook, SK
Leask, SK
Blaine Lake, SK
Hafford, SK
North Battleford, SK
Battleford, SK
Moosomin (Cochin), SK
Saulteaux (Cochin), SK
Maidstone, SK
Lashburn, SK
Marshall, SK
Lloydminster, AB/SK
DAY 76 13/01/2010
Lloydminster, AB/SK – Edmonton, AB
Lloydminster, AB
/SK Kitscoty, AB
Vermilion, AB
St. Paul, AB
Vegreville, AB
Sherwood Park, AB
Fort Saskatchewan, AB
Namao, AB
St. Albert, AB
Edmonton, AB
DAY 77 14/01/2010
The Olympic Flame will not be travelling on this day
DAY 78 15/01/2010
Edmonton, AB – Red Deer, AB
Stony Plain, AB
Spruce Grove, AB
Enoch, AB
Devon, AB
Beaumont, AB
Leduc, AB
Camrose, AB
Wetaskiwin, AB
Hobbema, AB
Ponoka, AB
Lacombe, AB
Sylvan Lake, AB
Red Deer, AB
DAY 79 16/01/2010
Red Deer, AB – Medicine Hat, AB
Innisfail, AB
Bowden, AB
Olds, AB
Trochu, AB
Three Hills, AB
Drumheller, AB
Rosedale, AB
Hoodoos, AB
Siksika, AB
Brooks, AB
Ralston, AB
CFB/BFC Suffield, AB
Redcliff, AB
Medicine Hat, AB
DAY 80 17/01/2010
Medicine Hat, AB – Lethbridge, AB
Medicine Hat, AB
Seven Persons, AB
Bow Island, AB
Burdett, AB
Grassy Lake, AB
Taber, AB
Coaldale, AB
Coalhurst, AB
Lethbridge, AB
DAY 81 18/01/2010
Lethbridge, AB – Calgary, AB
Kainai, AB
Head-Smashed-In Buffalo Jump, AB
Fort Macleod, AB
Granum, AB
Claresholm, AB
Stavely, AB
Nanton, AB
High River, AB
Okotoks, AB
Calgary, AB
DAY 82 19/01/2010
Calgary, AB – Airdrie, AB
Calgary, AB
Chestermere, AB
Strathmore, AB
Irricana, AB
Beiseker, AB
Crossfield, AB
Airdrie, AB
DAY 83 20/01/2010
Airdrie, AB – Banff, AB
Canada Olympic Park, AB
Calgary, AB
Springbank, AB
Cochrane, AB
Nakiska, AB
Stoney Nation, AB
Exshaw, AB
Canmore, AB
Banff, AB
DAY 84 21/01/2010
Banff, AB – Golden, BC
Banff, AB
Lake Louise, AB
Kicking Horse Pass, BC
Field, BC
Golden, BC
DAY 85 22/01/2010
Golden, BC – Cranbrook, BC
Golden, BC
Nicholson, BC
Parson, BC
Edgewater, BC
Kootenay National Park, BC
Radium Hot Springs, BC
Kenpesq’t, BC
Invermere, BC
Windermere, BC
Akisqnuk, BC
Fairmont Hot Springs, BC
Canal Flats, BC
Kimberley, BC
Marysville, BC
Cranbrook, BC
DAY 86 23/01/2010
Cranbrook, BC – Nelson, BC
Elkford, BC
Sparwood, BC
Fernie, BC
Cranbrook, BC
Moyie, BC
Yahk, BC
Kitchener, BC
Erickson, BC
Creston, BC
Kootenay Pass, BC
Salmo, BC
Ymir, BC
Nelson, BC
DAY 87 24/01/2010
Nelson, BC – Osoyoos, BC
Nelson, BC
Shoreacres, BC
Tarrys, BC
Robson, BC
Castlegar, BC
Genelle, BC
Fruitvale, BC
Beaver Falls, BC
Montrose, BC
Trail, BC
Warfield, BC
Rossland, BC
Christina Lake, BC
Grand Forks, BC
Greenwood, BC
Midway, BC
Rock Creek, BC
Osoyoos, BC
DAY 88 25/01/2010
Osoyoos, BC – Kelowna, BC
Osoyoos (FN/PN), BC
Osoyoos, BC
Oliver, BC
Okanagan Falls, BC
Kaleden, BC
Penticton, BC
Penticton (FN/PN), BC
Summerland, BC
Peachland, BC
Westside, BC
Westbank (FN/PN), BC
Kelowna, BC
DAY 89 26/01/2010
Kelowna, BC – Revelstoke, BC
Kelowna, BC
Lake Country, BC
Coldstream, BC
Vernon, BC
Spallumcheen, BC
Armstrong, BC
Splats’in, BC
Enderby, BC
Grindrod, BC
Sicamous, BC
Malakwa, BC
Revelstoke, BC
DAY 90 27/01/2010
Revelstoke, BC – Kamloops, BC
Revelstoke, BC
Craigellachie (Last Spike), BC
Canoe, BC
Salmon Arm, BC
Sexqeltqin, BC
Tappen, BC
Blind Bay, BC
Sorrento, BC
Chase, BC
Pritchard, BC
Kamloops, BC
DAY 91 28/01/2010
Kamloops, BC – Williams Lake, BC
Tk’emlups, BC
Kamloops, BC
Barriere, BC
Clearwater, BC
Little Fort, BC
Lone Bute, BC
100 Mile House, BC
108 Mile House, BC
150 Mile House, BC
T’exelc, BC
Williams Lake, BC
DAY 92 29/01/2010
Williams Lake, BC – Prince George, BC
Williams Lake, BC
Kersley, BC
Lhtako, BC
Quesnel, BC
Hixon, BC
Prince George, BC
Valemount, BC
McBride, BC
DAY 93 30/01/2010
Prince George, BC – Smithers, BC
Mackenzie, BC
Prince George, BC
Fort St. James, BC
Nak’azdli, BC
Vanderhoof, BC
Fort Fraser, BC
Fraser Lake, BC
Stellat’en, BC
Burns Lake, BC
Lake Babine, BC
Topley, BC
Houston, BC
Telkwa, BC
Smithers, BC
Moricetown, BC
New Hazelton, BC
Hagwilget Village, BC
Hazelton, BC
Gitanmaax, BC
DAY 94 31/01/2010
Smithers, BC – Fort St. John, BC
Dawson Creek, BC
Tumbler Ridge, BC
Chetwynd, BC
Saulteau, BC
Hudson’s Hope, BC
Fort St. John, BC
DAY 95 01/02/2010
Fort St. John, BC – Prince Rupert, BC
Fort Nelson (FN/PN), BC
Fort Nelson, BC
Haisla, BC
Kitimat, BC
Terrace, BC
Kitsumkalum, BC
New Aiyansh, BC
Prince Rupert, BC
DAY 96 02/02/2010
Prince Rupert, BC – Port Hardy, BC
Bella Bella, BC
Gwa’Sala-Nakwaxda’xw, BC
Port Hardy, BC
DAY 97 03/02/2010
Port Hardy, BC – Powell River, BC
Kwakiutl, BC
Port Hardy, BC
Port McNeill, BC
Sliammon, BC
Powell River, BC
DAY 98 04/02/2010
Powell River, BC – Squamish, BC
Powell River, BC
Saltery Bay, BC
Earls Cove, BC
Madeira Park, BC
Sechelt, BC
Shíshálh, BC
Roberts Creek, BC
Gibsons, BC
Hopkins Landing, BC
Langdale, BC
Lions Bay, BC
Furry Creek, BC
Britannia Beach, BC
Stawamus, BC
Squamish, BC
DAY 99 05/02/2010
Squamish, BC – Whistler, BC
Squamish, BC
Brackendale, BC
Brandywine Falls Provincial Park, BC
Whistler Olympic Park, BC
Whistler, BC
DAY 100 06/02/2010
Whistler, BC – Merritt, BC
Whistler, BC
Pemberton, BC
Lil’wat, BC
Chalath, BC
Sekw’el’was, BC
Lillooet, BC
Ts’kw’aylaxw, BC
St’uxwtews, BC
Cache Creek, BC
Ashcroft, BC
Logan Lake, BC
Swxexmx, BC
Merritt, BC
DAY 101 07/02/2010
Merritt, BC – Abbotsford, BC
Merritt, BC
Princeton, BC
Hope, BC
Seabird Island, BC
Harrison Hot Springs, BC
Agassiz, BC
Rosedale, BC
Chilliwack, BC
Abbotsford, BC
DAY 102 08/02/2010
Abbotsford, BC – Surrey, BC
Mission, BC
Maple Ridge, BC
Pitt Meadows, BC
Walnut Grove, BC
Fort Langley, BC
Aldergrove, BC
Langley (Township), BC
Langley, BC
Cloverdale, BC
Surrey, BC
DAY 103 09/02/2010
Surrey, BC – Richmond, BC
Peace Arch, BC
White Rock, BC
Surrey, BC
North Delta, BC
New Westminster, BC
Tsawwassen, BC
Tsawwassen (FN/PN), BC
Ladner, BC
Richmond, BC
DAY 104 10/02/2010
Richmond, BC – West Vancouver, BC
Bowen Island, BC
Horseshoe Bay, BC
North Vancouver (District), BC
Tsleil-Waututh, BC
North Vancouver, BC
Squamish (Xwemelch’stn), BC
West Vancouver, BC
DAY 105 11/02/2010
West Vancouver, BC – Vancouver, BC
Belcarra, BC
Anmore, BC
Port Moody, BC
Port Coquitlam, BC
Coquitlam, BC
Burnaby, BC
Musqueam, BC
University of British Columbia, BC
Vancouver, BC
DAY 106 12/02/2010
Vancouver, BC – BC Place Stadium, BC
Vancouver, BC
BC Place Stadium, BC

Advertisements

Posted on November 6, 2009, in Indigenous Struggles. Bookmark the permalink. Comments Off on Native Youth Movement: Send the Olympic Torch Back to Europe!.

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: